Circular
dated 02-12-2019
To
1. All National
Secretariat Members
2. All
Affiliated organisations
3. All General Secretaries of C-O-Cs.
Dear
Comrades,
1. Please see the attached campaign
programme. This is in addition to the
campaign programme of all affiliated organizations and C-o-Cs. All C-o-Cs are requested to take necessary
action to arrange the meetings with maximum participation of employees. All affiliated organizations should give
instructions to their local units ,to ensure maximum participation of their
members in the meeting. Leaders allotted
to each place should also contact each other and the C-o-Cs concerned.
2. Phone Numbers of Leaders is enclosed
herewith.
3. In addition to the above, separate
intensive campaign programmes should be conducted by each affiliated
organization and C-o-Cs. This is
most important.
4. All affiliated organizations should serve
separate strike notice to their departmental heads on 12-12-2019 without
fail. Copy of the strike notice
should be sent to all lower units and exhibited in website. One copy may be emailed to
confederationhq@gmail.com
5. Copy of the strike notice served by
Confederation Central Head Quarters to Cabinet Secretary will be published in
the website along with the 10 points charter of demands.
Yours
fraternally,
M.
Krishnan
Secretary
General
Confederation
Mob&Whatsapp:
09447068125
email: mkrishnan6854@gmail.com
Confederation of Central Government
Employees & Workers
Ist Floor, North Avenue Postoffice Building, New
Delhi-110001
02-12-2019
2020 january
8th all
india strike
campaign programme
of national secretariat members
&
office bearers of
affiliates of confederation
Sl. No
|
States
|
Place
|
Date
|
Leaders attending
|
1.
|
Andhra Pradesh
|
Vijayawada
|
27-12-2019
|
P. Suresh
Venkata Subbu
Venkatesan
Nageswararao
Usha Bonepalli
P.Pandurangarao
|
2.
|
Assam
|
Guwahati
|
27-12-2019
|
Tapas Bose
U.K. Tiwari
Arup Chatterjee
Subir Kr. Mazumbar
|
3.
|
Bihar
|
Patna
|
18-12-2019
|
Giriraj Singh
Pijush Roy
U.K.Tiwari
Shantau Bhattacharjee
|
4.
|
Chhattisgarh
|
Raipur
|
02-01-2020
|
P. Suresh
D.B.Mohanty
Ashok Kumar Kanojia
|
5.
|
Delhi
|
All important centers
in Delhi State
|
Dates & place to be decided by C-O-C Delhi
|
President & all
other available National Secretariat Members
|
6.
|
Gujarat
|
Ahmedabad
|
01-01-2020
|
R.N. Parashar
Ashok Kumar Kanojia
|
7.
|
Haryana
|
Ambala
|
27-12-2019
|
Giriraj Singh
|
8.
|
Himachal Pradesh
|
Shimla
|
03-01-2019
|
Vrigu Bhattacharjee
Virendra Sharma
|
9.
|
Jharkhand
|
Ranchi
|
20-12-2020
|
Giriraj Singh
Shantau
Bhattacharjee
Pijush Roy
|
10.
|
Karnataka
|
Bangalore
|
03-01-2020
|
M.S.Raja
Venkatesan
P.V.Rajendran
P.S.Prasad
R.Seethalakshmi
Janaki Raman
Sreenivasan
|
11.
|
Kerala
|
Trivandrum & Ernakulam
|
02-01-2020 &
06-01-2020
|
M.S.Raja
M. Krishnan
V.Sreekumar
P.V.Rajendran
Gopalakrishnan Nair
|
12.
|
Maharashtra
|
Mumbai
Nagpur
Pune
|
27-12-2019
|
K.K.N.Kutty
M.S.Raja
Ravi Nair
R.P.Singh
K.V.Jayaraj
P.M. Worlikar
Nilesh D.Nasare
Gurprit Singh
Balakrishna Chalke
P.U.Khadse
|
13.
|
Madhya Pradesh
|
Bhopal
|
27-12-2019
|
R.N. Parashar
T.K.R.Pillai
Yaswanth Purohit
|
14.
|
North East
|
Shillong
|
20-12-2019
|
Debnath
Arup Chattarjee
Ramani Bhattacharjee
|
15.
|
Odisha
|
Bhubaneshwar
|
27-12-2019
|
Vrigu Bhattacharjee
Janardhanan
D.B.Mohanthy
|
16.
|
Punjab
|
Chandigarh
|
01-01-2020
|
Virendra Tiwari
Balwinder Singh
|
17.
|
Rajasthan
|
Jaipur
|
03-01-2020
|
Giriraj Singh
Balwinder Singh
|
18.
|
Tamil Nadu
|
Chennai
|
02-01-2020
|
M.S.Raja
Jayakumar (NFAEE)
J.Ramamurthy
DuraiPandyan
R.B. Suresh
Balasundaram
S. Santhosh Kumar
Mani Achari
Venkatesan
|
19.
|
Uttar Pradesh
|
Lucknow & Allahabad
|
01-01-2020
|
R.N.Parashar
Giriraj Singh (Allahabad)
J.P. Singh
Virendra Tiwari (Allahabad)
Subhash Chandra
Pandey
|
20.
|
Uttarakhand
|
Dehradun
|
01-01-2020
|
Vrigu Bhattarcharjee
Arup Chatterjee
|
21.
|
West Bengal
|
Kolkata
|
30-12-2019
|
K.K.N.Kutty
Pijush Roy
Janardhan Majumdar
Arup Chaterjee
Tapas Bose
Bibhas Dey
Rupak Sarkar
|
22.
|
Telangana
|
Hyderabad
|
03-01-2020
|
K.K.N.Kutty
M.Krishnan
T.Narasimhan
P. Suresh
S.B.Yadav
Nageswara Rao
Usha Bonepalli
Venkata Subbu
|
Contact Numbers of Confederation Leaders
1 K.K.N.
Kutty 9811048303
2 M.S
Raja 9868145667
3 T.Narasimhan 9440056969
4 Asokkumar Kanojia 9810206426
5 M.Krishnan 9447068125
6 Nageswar Rao 9912348233
7 Giriraj Singh 9811213808
8 R. Seethalakshmi 9868114355
9 Rupak Sarkar 8902198000
10 R.N. Parashar 9868819295
11 Pijush Roy 9433515577
12 K.V.Jayaraj 9869501189
13 Ravi.B.Nair 9969234999
14 Subash Chandra Pandey 9005334999
15 Vrigu Bhattacharya 9868520926
16 Arup Chatterjee 9874408310
17 Nilesh D. Nasaze 9850354898
18 Bibash Dey 9831472849
19 A.Balasundaram 9080791266
20 Shantanu Bhattacharyya 8981034091
21 Mani Achari 9442155128
22 S.Santhoshkumar 9444991236
23 Tapas Bose 8017743253
24 P.Suresh 9811358335
25 T.K.R.Pillai 9425372172
26 Gurprit Singh 9422440266
27 P.Panduranga Rao 9849466595
28 Gopalakrishnan Nair 9446047688
29 Virendra Tiwari 9839195933
30 J.P.Singh 8005445445
31 R.B.Suresh 9444074470
32 P.S.
Prasad 9480066620
33 Subir
K. Majumder 9401991313
34 Usha
Boneppalli 8985971009
35 R.P.Singh 9969080996
36 Venkatesan 9445955553
37 D.B.Mohanthy 9437072066
38 Janardhan Majumder 7003775506
39 P.V.Rajendran 9446023884
40 Virendra Sharma 9418706438
41 V. Sreekumar 9447254666
42 P.M.Worlikar 9930187121
43 Yaswant Purohit 9406717191
44 Debnath Assam C-O-C 9435043502
45 Ramani Bhattacharjee 9862205298
46 Balwinder Singh 9868853970
47 Jayakumar 9381759648
48 J. Ramamurthy 9843370580
49 Durai Pandian 9789833552
50 S.B Yadav 7752829874
51 P.U. Khadse 9421779684
52 UK Tiwari 9431646096
53 Sreenivasan 9481231131
54 Venkata Subbu 9849758674
55 Balakrishna Chalke 8082171265
56 Janakiraman 9448087188
M.Krishnan
Secretary
General
Confederation
No comments:
Post a Comment